Big Brother 2013 Cast Jessie KowalskiBig Brother 15 Cast Bio: Jessie Kowalski
Age: 25
Hometown: Beaumont, Texas
Living: San Antonio, Texas
Occupation: Unemployed
Marital Status: Single

Nickname: “Longhorn”
Status & Alliances: Click here

*Racism and Homophobia Controversy*: CBS Reponds to Big Brother 15 Racist, Homophobic Comments

Big Brother 15 cast certainly has plenty of Texas representation this year. Jessie Kowalski is another Texas born and raised HouseGuest for the 2013 season. She’s currently unemployed after losing her job, but we suspect a “I wanted to be a model or beauty pageant winner” past. We might just be biased though because so many female Big Brother players are rejects from ModelMayhem.

Jessie is a graduate of the University of Texas and thinks Big Brother 2013 casting picked her because she has a great personality and because she didn’t apparently have anything else to do. She says she is a total hardcore fan who watches every show and Big Brother After Dark. She’s used to “being the center of attention” which is a red flag that warns us of plenty of drama ahead for us from Jessie. She is also an “overachiever” that absolutely believes she should be the best in everything.

We wanted to nickname Jessie “Bouncy” because she can’t seem to talk without bouncing up and down… but for now we’ve decided to just call her “Longhorn” (the UT mascot) until she earns something more interesting.

Jessie’s Strategy:
“My strategy is to form two alliances. A final two alliance with someone I feel I can really trust, and a final five alliance, so that I always have the numbers when it comes to votes.”

Will you be voting for Jessie as the first Big Brother Most Valuable Player?





Get the latest Big Brother news by RSS, Email, Twitter, on Facebook, and Uncensored Online

Recent Big Brother 16 News from Big Brother Access: